Race 4: David Burke Memorial (CYCA)

Last updated : Saturday, December 2, 2017 4:33 PM

View Race Entrants

Division 1 PHSTCF results Start : 12:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
17722JUSTADASHPhilip Dash14:51:3202:51:321.095703:07:571.0 
2237ERICAPeter Williams14:49:3102:49:311.128703:11:202.0 
3YC380SHINE ONPhil Herscovics15:10:4803:10:481.021603:14:553.0 
45200FIFTY TWO HUNDREDIan Short14:17:5702:17:571.420303:15:564.0 
AVG46KHALEESIAndrew And Pauline Da  1.2309   
AVG421SMUGGLERSebastian Bohm  1.2713   
AVGA140ARIELRon Forster Phil Damp  1.0620   
DNC93MERLINJoeseph Earl  1.2310 8.0 
DNC1014UBS WILD THINGA Lavis / B La   1.2600  Yes
DNC2001QUETZALCOATLBruce/Lee-Warn Sweetapple  1.0250 8.0 
DNC6492G & R ISUZULarki Missiris  1.0950 8.0 
DNC6808FLYING CLOUDHoward Piggott  1.1058 8.0 
DNC6837MINERVAEdward Cox  1.1071 8.0 
DNC11001ULTREYARod Pearse  1.0232 8.0 
DNC18889NINE DRAGONSBob Cox  1.2276 8.0 

Division 2 PHSTCF results Start : 12:05

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1508STORMY PETRELKevin O'Shea14:49:2802:44:280.895202:27:141.0 
2AUS7151OPTIMUMStuart Jordan14:38:4502:33:451.009502:35:132.0 
3AUS6133FOREIGN AFFAIRMatt Wilkinson14:33:5902:28:591.045902:35:493.0 
46609AMANTEDennis Cooper14:35:4302:30:431.042002:37:034.0 
56683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly & J Pelly14:33:4702:28:471.057402:37:195.0 
65935ALPHA CARINAEDamian Barker14:40:0502:35:051.015702:37:316.0 
75826SALTSHAKERPeter Franki14:35:4602:30:461.048302:38:037.0 
85915STORMAWAYJ.Stening C.Gunn14:34:5002:29:501.067202:39:548.0 
95273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos14:52:5602:47:560.966602:42:209.0 
108330SHIBUMIBryan Moore14:53:2102:48:210.968702:43:0510.0 
116499SUPERNOVAMatthew Hanning14:43:2502:38:251.049002:46:1111.0 
DNCG154PEREGRINEJohn Stephen  1.0409 15.0 
DNCMH115BEAR NECESSITYJohn Blair  0.9905 15.0 
DNCST36MIDNIGHT RAMBLEREd Psaltis  1.0621 15.0 

Division 1 IRC results Start : 12:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
17722JUSTADASHPhilip Dash14:51:3202:51:321.08003:05:151.0 
25200FIFTY TWO HUNDREDIan Short14:17:5702:17:571.35003:06:142.0 
3237ERICAPeter Williams14:49:3102:49:311.13503:12:243.0 
AVG46KHALEESIAndrew And Pauline Da  1.179   
AVG421SMUGGLERSebastian Bohm  1.260   
AVGA140ARIELRon Forster Phil Damp  1.078   
DNC93MERLINJoeseph Earl  1.221 7.0 
DNC1014UBS WILD THINGA Lavis / B La   1.271  Yes
DNC6492G & R ISUZULarki Missiris  1.099 7.0 
DNC6808FLYING CLOUDHoward Piggott  1.083 7.0 
DNC6837MINERVAEdward Cox  1.161 7.0 
DNC18889NINE DRAGONSBob Cox  1.192 7.0 

Division 2 IRC results Start : 12:05

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
16683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly & J Pelly14:33:4702:28:471.04302:35:111.0 
25826SALTSHAKERPeter Franki14:35:4602:30:461.03202:35:362.0 
35915STORMAWAYJ.Stening C.Gunn14:34:5002:29:501.04402:36:263.5 
3AUS6133FOREIGN AFFAIRMatt Wilkinson14:33:5902:28:591.05002:36:263.5 
5508STORMY PETRELKevin O'Shea14:49:2802:44:280.95502:37:045.0 
66609AMANTEDennis Cooper14:35:4302:30:431.04702:37:486.0 
76499SUPERNOVAMatthew Hanning14:43:2502:38:251.04302:45:147.0 
85273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos14:52:5602:47:561.01302:50:078.0 
98330SHIBUMIBryan Moore14:53:2102:48:211.05402:57:269.0 
DNCMH115BEAR NECESSITYJohn Blair  1.044 13.0 
DNCST36MIDNIGHT RAMBLEREd Psaltis  1.040 13.0 

Results by : TopYacht Software