Race 5: Australia Bay Botany Bay Race

Last updated : Monday, February 5, 2018 11:50 AM

View Race Entrants

Division 1 PHSTCF results Start : 11:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1421SMUGGLERSebastian Bohm14:58:1203:58:121.271305:02:491.0 
2YC380SHINE ONPhil Herscovics16:00:3105:00:311.013005:04:252.0 
3RUS768BORDERLINEAndy Offord15:10:2604:10:261.230005:08:02 Yes
45200FIFTY TWO HUNDREDIan Short14:40:5803:40:581.416305:12:573.0 
56808FLYING CLOUDHoward Piggott15:46:5104:46:511.105805:17:124.0 
67722JUSTADASHPhilip Dash15:48:5904:48:591.099905:17:515.0 
76837MINERVAEdward Cox15:48:0604:48:061.107105:18:576.0 
86492G & R ISUZULarki Missiris15:54:2904:54:291.095005:22:287.0 
946KHALEESIAndrew And Pauline D15:39:3404:39:341.230905:44:078.0 
DNC93MERLINJoeseph Earl  1.2310 13.0 
DNC2001QUETZALCOATLBruce/Lee-Warn Sweet  1.0250 13.0 
DNC11001ULTREYARod Pearse  1.0232 13.0 
DNC18889NINE DRAGONSBob Cox  1.2276 13.0 
DNCA140ARIELRon Forster Phil Dam  1.0620 13.0 
RET237ERICAPeter Williams  1.1319 10.0 

Division 2 PHSTCF results Start : 11:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1MH115BEAR NECESSITYJohn Blair15:56:5804:56:580.990504:54:091.0 
25826SALTSHAKERPeter Franki15:49:4804:49:481.044105:02:352.0 
35273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos16:16:5505:16:550.957905:03:343.0 
4AUS6133FOREIGN AFFAIRMatt Wilkinson15:55:0304:55:031.050005:09:484.0 
56609AMANTEDennis Cooper16:02:4505:02:451.044905:16:215.0 
65915STORMAWAYJ.Stening C.Gunn15:59:3904:59:391.060205:17:416.0 
7ST36MIDNIGHT RAMBLEREd Psaltis16:00:2305:00:231.062105:19:027.0 
8508STORMY PETRELKevin O'Shea16:54:0905:54:090.905905:20:508.0 
95935ALPHA CARINAEDamian Barker16:16:5005:16:501.012805:20:539.0 
106683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly & J Pelly005:05:211.051305:21:0110.0 
118330SHIBUMIBryan Moore16:34:3805:34:380.960705:21:2911.0 
DNC6499SUPERNOVAMatthew Hanning  1.0376 15.0 
DNCAUS7151OPTIMUMStuart Jordan  1.0129 15.0 
DNCG154PEREGRINEJohn Stephen  1.0409 15.0 
RET217MORAG BHEAGJohn Maclurcan  0.8553  Yes

Division 1 IRC results Start : 11:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
15200FIFTY TWO HUNDREDIan Short14:40:5803:40:581.35004:58:181.0 
2421SMUGGLERSebastian Bohm14:58:1203:58:121.26105:00:222.0 
36808FLYING CLOUDHoward Piggott15:46:5104:46:511.08305:10:403.0 
4RUS768BORDERLINEAndy Offord15:10:2604:10:261.24405:11:32 Yes
57722JUSTADASHPhilip Dash15:48:5904:48:591.08005:12:064.0 
66492G & R ISUZULarki Missiris15:54:2904:54:291.09905:23:385.0 
746KHALEESIAndrew And Pauline D15:39:3404:39:341.17905:29:366.0 
86837MINERVAEdward Cox15:48:0604:48:061.16105:34:297.0 
DNC93MERLINJoeseph Earl  1.221 12.0 
DNC18889NINE DRAGONSBob Cox  1.192 12.0 
DNCA140ARIELRon Forster Phil Dam  1.078 12.0 
RET237ERICAPeter Williams  1.135 9.0 

Division 2 IRC results Start : 11:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
15826SALTSHAKERPeter Franki15:49:4804:49:481.03204:59:041.0 
2AUS6133FOREIGN AFFAIRMatt Wilkinson15:55:0304:55:031.05005:09:482.0 
3MH115BEAR NECESSITYJohn Blair15:56:5804:56:581.04405:10:023.0 
4ST36MIDNIGHT RAMBLEREd Psaltis16:00:2305:00:231.04005:12:244.0 
55915STORMAWAYJ.Stening C.Gunn15:59:3904:59:391.04405:12:505.0 
66609AMANTEDennis Cooper16:02:4505:02:451.04705:16:596.0 
76683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly & J Pelly005:05:211.04305:18:297.0 
85273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos16:16:5505:16:551.01305:21:028.0 
9508STORMY PETRELKevin O'Shea16:54:0905:54:090.95505:38:139.0 
108330SHIBUMIBryan Moore16:34:3805:34:381.05405:52:4210.0 
DNC6499SUPERNOVAMatthew Hanning  1.043 14.0 

Results by : TopYacht Software