Race 6: Short Ocean Race (MHYC)

Last updated : Saturday, February 10, 2018 4:24 PM

View Race Entrants

Division 1 PHSTCF results Start : 12:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1YC380SHINE ONPhil Herscovics15:38:2803:38:281.020603:42:581.0 
26837MINERVAEdward Cox15:24:5603:24:561.102603:45:582.0 
346KHALEESIAndrew And Pauline Da15:12:5703:12:571.230903:57:303.0 
45200FIFTY TWO HUNDREDIan Short14:49:0102:49:011.421504:00:154.0 
56808FLYING CLOUDHoward Piggott15:38:5703:38:571.102304:01:215.0 
6421SMUGGLERSebastian Bohm15:09:1803:09:181.284304:03:076.0 
7RUS768BORDERLINEAndy Offord15:19:1603:19:161.237904:06:40 Yes
8237ERICAPeter Williams15:38:3703:38:371.131904:07:277.0 
DNC93MERLINJoeseph Earl  1.2310 11.0 
DNC2001QUETZALCOATLBruce/Lee-Warn Sweetapple  1.0250 11.0 
DNC6492G & R ISUZULarki Missiris  1.0850 11.0 
DNC7722JUSTADASHPhilip Dash  1.0970 11.0 
DNC11001ULTREYARod Pearse  1.0232 11.0 
DNC18889NINE DRAGONSBob Cox  1.2276 11.0 
DNCA140ARIELRon Forster Phil Damp  1.0620 11.0 

Division 2 PHSTCF results Start : 12:05

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1AUS6133FOREIGN AFFAIRMatt Wilkinson14:59:4402:54:441.054803:04:181.0 
2AUS7151OPTIMUMStuart Jordan15:09:2603:04:261.012903:06:492.0 
3ST36MIDNIGHT RAMBLEREd Psaltis15:03:4202:58:421.060103:09:263.0 
45915STORMAWAYJ.Stening C.Gunn15:04:1702:59:171.061303:10:164.0 
56683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly & J Pelly15:07:1903:02:191.044203:10:225.0 
66609AMANTEDennis Cooper15:08:0203:03:021.047303:11:416.0 
75273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos15:25:1303:20:130.964803:13:107.0 
85826SALTSHAKERPeter Franki15:08:1803:03:181.054803:13:218.0 
96499SUPERNOVAMatthew Hanning15:12:4903:07:491.037603:14:539.0 
108330SHIBUMIBryan Moore15:41:3903:36:390.955303:26:5810.0 
DNC508STORMY PETRELKevin O'Shea  0.9034 14.0 
DNC5935ALPHA CARINAEDamian Barker  1.0084 14.0 
DNCG154PEREGRINEJohn Stephen  1.0409 14.0 
DNCMH115BEAR NECESSITYJohn Blair  1.0039 14.0 

Division 1 IRC results Start : 12:00

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
146KHALEESIAndrew And Pauline Da15:12:5703:12:571.17903:47:291.0 
25200FIFTY TWO HUNDREDIan Short14:49:0102:49:011.35003:48:102.0 
36808FLYING CLOUDHoward Piggott15:38:5703:38:571.08303:57:073.0 
46837MINERVAEdward Cox15:24:5603:24:561.16103:57:564.0 
5421SMUGGLERSebastian Bohm15:09:1803:09:181.26103:58:425.0 
6RUS768BORDERLINEAndy Offord15:19:1603:19:161.24404:07:53 Yes
7237ERICAPeter Williams15:38:3703:38:371.13504:08:086.0 
DNC93MERLINJoeseph Earl  1.221 10.0 
DNC6492G & R ISUZULarki Missiris  1.099 10.0 
DNC7722JUSTADASHPhilip Dash  1.080 10.0 
DNC18889NINE DRAGONSBob Cox  1.192 10.0 
DNCA140ARIELRon Forster Phil Damp  1.078 10.0 

Division 2 IRC results Start : 12:05

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFin TimElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreVis
1AUS6133FOREIGN AFFAIRMatt Wilkinson14:59:4402:54:441.05003:03:281.0 
2ST36MIDNIGHT RAMBLEREd Psaltis15:03:4202:58:421.04003:05:512.0 
35915STORMAWAYJ.Stening C.Gunn15:04:1702:59:171.04403:07:103.0 
45826SALTSHAKERPeter Franki15:08:1803:03:181.03203:09:104.0 
56683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly & J Pelly15:07:1903:02:191.04303:10:095.0 
66609AMANTEDennis Cooper15:08:0203:03:021.04703:11:386.0 
76499SUPERNOVAMatthew Hanning15:12:4903:07:491.04303:15:547.0 
85273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos15:25:1303:20:131.01303:22:498.0 
98330SHIBUMIBryan Moore15:41:3903:36:391.05403:48:219.0 
DNC508STORMY PETRELKevin O'Shea  0.955 13.0 
DNCMH115BEAR NECESSITYJohn Blair  1.044 13.0 

Results by : TopYacht Software