Race 2: Sunday 6 May 2018

Last updated : Friday, May 18, 2018 10:44 AM

View Race Entrants

DivA1 PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVis
1USA84001VICTOIREDarryl Hodgkinson02:18:513114:19:511.0 
26952CELESTIALSam Haynes02:15:363814:23:362.0 
3RUS768BORDERLINEAndy Offord02:38:512014:28:513.0 
4AUS040OUTLAWAlan & Tom Quick02:46:542114:37:544.0 
5AUS6508FINNJaney Treleaven02:54:071414:38:075.0 
6ESP6100DUENDEDamien Parkes02:47:552114:38:556.0 
7101010PLAYSTATION 4Dean Harrigan02:51:071814:39:077.0 
89327SOLYMARJason King02:52:121714:39:128.0 
96953SWD WOTEVADavid Pescud02:43:182614:39:189.0 
10421SMUGGLERSebastian Bohm02:46:132814:44:1310.0 
117075QUESTBob Steel02:55:451914:44:4511.0 
128008SNOWDOME OCCASIONALWarwick Sherman02:56:151914:45:1512.0 
1352152KOAA Kearnan P Wrigley02:37:273814:45:2713.0 
141014UBS WILD THINGGeoff Lavis02:54:512214:46:5114.0 
156111NEVER A DULL MOMENTColin Wilson03:25:171515:10:1715.0 
16NZL8425GUNSHOTDavid Walsh03:15:302515:10:3016.0 
DNC6377TRITONDavid Gotze 36 20.0 
DNC8181ESPRESSO FORTELaurence Freedman 18 20.0 

DivB PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVis
18412CYRENE 3Michael Selby03:02:252014:52:251.0 
26188WINE-DARK SEAPeter Lowndes Sarah 02:58:442614:54:442.0 
32001QUETZALCOATLBruce/Leewarne Sweet03:11:432015:01:433.0 
43060THIRLMEREM Logan/S Warn L Jam03:07:562415:01:564.0 
56396SPORTS BARNeville Blair03:11:552315:04:555.0 
67272ADMIRALSteve Piper03:15:092015:05:096.0 
7YC380SHINE ONPhil Herscovics03:11:342415:05:347.0 
8RQ1123RUM JUNGLELost Boys Synd 03:17:382115:08:388.0 
97060SPIRITBIRDPhilippe Mengual03:16:392315:09:399.0 
107777CALIBREAngela Brady03:14:372615:10:3710.0 
116175LOVE BYTECyril Latimer03:37:001315:20:0011.0 
DNC248WAX LYRICALLes Goodridge 25 15.0 
DNC1195LAST HURRAHPeter Bush 32 15.0 
DNC7027THE GOATTony Clift 28 15.0 

DivD PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVis
14970AKELABen Hunter02:39:131214:21:131.0 
28035ONE MORE-NO MOREIan Guanaria02:49:442014:39:442.0 
36232MORTGAGECHOICE RUMBAStephanie Cook Carr 02:55:331514:40:333.0 
45273SOUNDTRACKJohn Amos02:59:061214:41:064.0 
56499SUPERNOVAMatthew Hanning02:52:172014:42:175.0 
68063EYE APPEALJohn Markos02:52:412014:42:416.0 
76348ILUKAFelice Syndicate03:02:371114:43:377.0 
8KA400SCARLETT O'HARARobert Skol03:00:161414:44:168.0 
96358IRUKANDJIP Stubbs / S N 02:57:431714:44:439.0 
105935ALPHA CARINAEDamian Barker03:01:541714:48:5410.0 
DNC9900SUPERFINEGeorge Waldthausen 12 16.0 
AVG0011VIVA LA VITAHoward Elliott 10   
DNF700SOMMERBREEZEHans Sommer 12 13.0 
RET6683CROSSHAVENS Rahilly J Pelly 20 13.0 

DivE PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVis
19933MONKEY BUSINESSPaul Glynn03:05:041014:45:041.0 
26448CARATSM Begg S Sweeney02:58:381714:45:382.0 
34377CLEWLESS?Lachlan/Guy Irwin02:53:402214:45:403.0 
48339LUNA SEAJames Cameron02:52:592314:45:594.0 
52608RAPID TRANSITAndrew Mick Beth02:56:292114:47:295.0 
6B347SPEEDWELLColin Geeves02:56:052314:49:056.0 
79201SELKIEBooth/Antico/L 03:06:381314:49:387.0 
86928MENAGE A TROISKarl Matiszik03:06:581314:49:588.0 
96945OSCARHugh Murray-Walker03:06:081414:50:089.0 
10AUS201SPACE INVADERRichard Cunningham03:22:10915:01:1010.0 
DNC6332RAZORS EDGERay Stone 25 14.0 
DNC7071JUNOReg Lord 14 14.0 
DNC8383KRAKATOADon Young 26 14.0 
DNCGER46CLAVIDAChristian Holle 14 14.0 

DivF PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVis
1MH115BEAR NECESSITYJohn Blair02:44:101514:29:101.0 
28550PANACEAReece Theedam02:55:25414:29:252.0 
38975AZORAPacific Sailin Schoo03:00:40314:33:403.0 
48455EUROPADavid Mason02:50:561714:37:564.0 
58484WINDFLYTDouglas Sturrock02:59:51914:38:515.0 
65930REVEKevin Whelan02:56:191514:41:196.0 
77184ATAOGary Buttery02:54:022114:45:027.0 
86360INTEGRITYAndrew Stoeckel03:04:301214:46:308.0 
97006LORELEIMatthew Farr03:21:54114:52:549.0 
DNC6990GREAT WHITEAnn And Bob Penty 3 13.0 

DivG PHSTCF results Start : 11:30

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperElapsdOffSetFin TimScoreVis
1574SUMATRA IIShane Diethelm02:46:353314:49:351.0 
23495SEA YAJ Hewitt/C Joh 03:07:461614:53:462.0 
32153FICTIONMichael Blaxell02:54:033114:55:033.0 
47064CRYSTAL CUTTER IICharles Parry-Okeden03:03:032514:58:03 Yes
55359BLACK DIAMOND BAYKerry Lehman03:27:57415:01:574.0 
62125SEARUG HOO HAPeter Howes03:34:48515:09:485.0 
77096SOLUTIONLee Conway Peppernel03:30:311615:16:316.0 
DNC2260MERRY MACDavid McClean 1 11.0 
RETAUS124SLACK ALICEKeith Sheppard 12 8.0 

Results by : TopYacht Software