Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
Spring Short Ocean Pointscore 2005 - 2006
IRC DIVISION 1                  
Yacht Name Sail No. Owner/Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Drop 1  Total Place
Club Marine 8910 Andrew Short & Rod Skellet 2 16 1 1 16 4 1
About Time 7700 Julian Farren Price 1 1 4 14 14 6 2
Ginger SYD8 Leslie Green 3 5 19 3 19 11 3
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 7 2 5 6 7 13.0 4
Nips-N-Tux 5995 Howard DeTorres 6 4 5 17 17 15 5
AFR Midnight Rambler 8338 S & B Corporate Promotions 5 3 7.3 14 14 15.3 6
AAPT A99 Sean Langman 17 8 6 4 17 18 7
Loki 60000 Stephen Ainsworth 17 16 2 2 17 20 8
Amante 6197 Dennis N Cooper 9 6 8 9 9 23 9
Black Adder 6461 Stephen Thomas 10 9 12 7 12 26 10
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 17 16 7 5 17 28 11
Stickybeak 8330 Robert Sheldon 17 10 10 10 17 30 12
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby 17 11 13 8 17 32 13
Don't Blink 6083 Michael Delaney 8 16 11 17 17 35 14
Cadenza 8301 Gunnar Tuisk 12 12 15 11 15 35 15
Cloud IX 6517 Howard & Susan Piggott 17 16 3 17 17 36 16
Sea Change 5879 Michael Belakhov 11 16 9 17 17 36 17
Vanguard 6377 Dick Cawse 4 16 19 17 19 37 18
Yendys 1836 Geoff Ross 17 7 19 17 19 41 19
Supernova 6499 David Bates 13 16 14 17 17 43 20
Infinity III 5474 Martin James 17 16 19 17 19 50 21
Brindabella C1 George Snow 17 16 19 17 19 50 21
IRC DIVISION 2                  
Yacht Name Sail No. Owner/Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Drop 1  Total Place
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 1 1 1 3 3 3 1
Son of a Son MH31 Pat Nash 2 6 3 1 6 6 2
J Force 5367 Moty & Judy Bergman 6 2 2 2 6 6 3
                   
PHS DIVISION 1                   
Yacht Name Sail No. Owner/Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Drop 1  Total Place
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 2 1 3.3 7 7 6.3 1
AAPT A99 Sean Langman 19 3 1 4 19 8 2
Club Marine 8910 Andrew Short & Rod Skellet 6 18 3 1 18 10 3
Ginger SYD8 Leslie Green 1 9 22 3 22 13 4
Nips-N-Tux 5995 Howard DeTorres 3 5 6 18 18 14 5
Amante 6197 Dennis N Cooper 5 2 10 10 10 17 6
About Time 7700 Julian Farren Price 7 4 7 15 15 18 7
Stickybeak 8330 Robert Sheldon 19 6 4 9 19 19 8
Black Adder 6461 Stephen Thomas 10 10 13 5 13 25 9
AFR Midnight Rambler 8338 S & B Corporate Promotions 8 7 10 15 15 25.0 10
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 19 18 8 2 19 28 11
Plus 16 5269 Sal Ridulfo 9 8 17 12 17 29 12
Don't Blink 6083 Michael Delaney 4 18 11 18 18 33 13
Loki 60000 Stephen Ainsworth 19 18 11 6 19 35 14
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby 19 12 16 8 19 36 15
Cadenza 8301 Gunnar Tuisk 13 13 15 11 15 37 16
Cloud IX 6517 Howard & Susan Piggott 19 18 2 18 19 38 17
Sea Change 5879 Michael Belakhov 11 18 9 18 18 38 18
Kaz 7878 David Pescud 19 18 5 18 19 41 19
Dreamtime 3433 Paul Spira 14 14 14 18 18 42 20
Yendys 1836 Geoff Ross 19 11 22 18 22 48 21
Vanguard 6377 Dick Cawse 12 18 22 18 22 48 22
Supernova 6499 David Bates 15 18 18 18 18 51 23
Infinity III 5474 Martin James 19 18 22 18 22 55 24
Brindabella C1 George Snow 19 18 22 18 22 55 24
                   
PHS DIVISION 2                   
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Drop 1  Total Place
Mojo 6295 James Connell 1 2 1 7 7 4 1
Marigot Bay 3966 Gregg Daven 3 1 3 10 10 7 2
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 2 4 2 4 4 8 3
Son of a Son MH31 Pat Nash 4 9 4 1 9 9 4
J Force 5367 Moty & Judy Bergman 9 5 5 2 9 12 5
Kirribilli 6417 Adrian Abbott 5 3 6 7 7 14 6
Lunch on Sunday 4377 Chris Bowling 9 9 11 3 11 21 7
Superfine 9900 George Waldthausen 9 9 7 10 10 25 8
Excess 4557 Michael Cherry 9 9 11 10 11 28 9
Spearhead 2020 Rick Fielding 9 9 11 10 11 28 9