Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
Grant Thornton 2008 - 2009 Autumn Short Ocean Provisional Pointscore 
PHS DIVISION 1                        
Yacht Name Sail No. Owner/Skipper R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 D1 D2 Total Place
Blackadder 6461 Stephen Thomas 8 1 2 4 1 2 8 4 6 1
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 1 7 1 5 4 3 7 5 9 2
Jackpot (Aut) 6774 Ray Entwistle 3 4 4 1 2 7 7 4 10 3
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 7 3 5 2 6 1 7 6 11 4
About Time 7700 Julian Farren-Price 5 2 3 3 3 6 6 5 11 5
Shortwave 52052 Matthew Short 9 5 6 6 7 4 9 7 21 6
Ginger 601 Leslie Green 4 6 10 10 8 5 10 10 23 7
Marloo 4715 George Girdis 2 12 10 10 12 11 12 12 33 8
Pretty Fly II 8924 Colin Woods 14 12 10 10 5 11 14 12 36 9
Tulip SYD 8 Bernie Van't Hof 6 12 10 10 12 11 12 12 37 10
Great Xpectations 6343 Rod Wills 10 8 10 10 12 11 12 11 38 11
Online SYD 181 Steven Trevillion 14 12 10 10 12 11 14 12 43 12
The Tavern 6157 Ian, Shane, Jean Guanaria 14 12 10 10 12 11 14 12 43 12
Ruth Star 3303 Peter & Ruth Hill 14 12 10 10 12 11 14 12 43 12
Stomp 6567 Nick DeLaine 14 12 10 10 12 11 14 12 43 12
Trieste 7477 Peter Versi 14 12 10 10 12 11 14 12 43 12
Papillon N40 Phil Molony 14 12 10 10 12 11 14 12 43 12
   
PHS DIVISION 3                        
Yacht Name Sail No. Owner/Skipper R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 D1 D2 Total Place
Eye Appeal 8063 Michael Delaney & John Markos 2 1 2 2 2 3 3 2 7 1
Lisdillon 6772 Desmond Fagan 10 6 1 3 1 5 10 6 10 2
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 1 2 5 7 5 2 7 5 10 3
Marigot Bay 3966 Gregg Daven 10 5 9 1 4 6 10 9 16 4
Crosshaven 6683 S Rahilly/J Pelly 3 11 9 5 11 1 11 11 18 5
Brilliant 6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 5 3 9 6 6 4 9 6 18 6
Big Blue 6767 Ann & Bob Penty 10 11 4 4 3 8 11 10 19 7
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 4 7 3 8 7 7 8 7 21 8
Time Out 4045 Blair / Gardyne 6 4 9 9 11 12 12 11 28 9
Perfect Match SM74 Lewis / McKean / Broekhuizen 10 11 9 11 11 12 12 11 41 10
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 10 11 9 14 11 12 14 12 41 10
Out of Sight 544 Matt Wilkinson 10 11 9 14 11 12 14 12 41 10
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 10 11 9 14 11 12 14 12 41 10
   
Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
Autumn Short Ocean Provisional Pointscore 2008 - 2009
IRC DIVISION 1                         
Yacht Name Sail No. Owner/Skipper R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 D1 D2 Total Place
Ginger 601 Leslie Green 1 1 10 10 5 1 10 10 8 1
Jackpot (Aut) 6774 Ray Entwhistle 3 4 4 1 1 3 4 4 8 2
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 2 6 1 3 3 4 6 4 9 3
About Time 7700 Julian Farren-Price 5 3 2 2 2 5 5 5 9 4
Shortwave 52052 Matthew Short 4 2 3 5 7 2 7 5 11 5
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 7 5 5 4 8 6 8 7 20 6
Blackadder 6461 Stephen Thomas 9 7 6 6 4 7 9 7 23 7
Great Xpectations 6343 Rod Wills 8 8 10 10 12 11 12 11 36 8
Pretty Fly II 8924 Colin Woods 13 12 10 10 6 11 13 12 37 9
Tulip SYD 8 Bernie Van't Hof 6 12 10 10 12 11 12 12 37 10
Online SYD 181 Steven Trevillion 13 12 10 10 12 11 13 12 43 11
The Tavern 6157 Ian Guarnia 13 12 10 10 12 11 13 12 43 11
Papillon N40 Phil Molony 13 12 10 10 12 11 13 12 43 11
Stomp 6567 Nick DeLaine 13 12 10 10 12 11 13 12 43 11
 
IRC DIVISION 3                        
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 D1 D2 Total Place
Brilliant 6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1 1 7 1 2 2 7 2 5 1
Eye Appeal 8063 Michael Delaney & John Markos 5 2 2 2 1 3 5 3 7 2
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 3 4 1 4 3 5 5 4 11 3
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 2 3 3 5 4 4 5 4 12 4
Crosshaven 6683 S Rahilly/J Pelly 4 8 7 3 8 1 8 8 15 5
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 9 8 7 9 8 9 9 9 32 6
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 9 8 7 9 8 9 9 9 32 6