Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
Grant Thornton 2008 - 2009 Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 2 - 18th October 2008 
Provisional Results
                     
PHS Division 1 Official Start : 10/18/2008 12:35  
   
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
Online SYD 181 Steven Trevillion 1.0510 ##### 18-Oct 16:02:42 3:27:42 3:38:18 1 1
About Time 7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.1826 ##### 18-Oct 15:49:09 3:14:09 3:49:36 2 2
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 1.1626 ##### 18-Oct 15:53:11 3:18:11 3:50:24 3 3
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.1659 ##### 18-Oct 15:53:22 3:18:22 3:51:17 4 4
Great Xpectations 6343 Rod Wills 1.1215 ##### 18-Oct 16:02:51 3:27:51 3:53:06 5 5
Ginger 601 Leslie Green 1.4453 ##### 18-Oct 15:24:06 2:49:06 4:04:24 6 6
Shortwave 52052 Matthew Short 1.4850 ##### 18-Oct 15:20:25 2:45:25 4:05:39 7 7
Blackadder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.1586 ##### 18-Oct DNF       9
Marloo 4715 George Girdis 1.0602 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
The Tavern 6157 Ian, Shane, Jean Guanaria 1.1308 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
Stomp 6567 Nick DeLaine 1.2265 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
Trieste 7477 Peter Versi 1.1275 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
Pretty Fly II 8924 Colin Woods 1.1526 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
Papillon N40 Phil Molony 1.0623 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
Tulip SYD 8 Bernie Van't Hof 1.2199 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
         
PHS Division 3         Official Start : 10/18/2008 12:40      
     
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
Double Trouble (RSYS) 6626 Steve Wyatt 0.9939 ##### 18-Oct 15:31:25 2:51:25 2:50:22 1 0
King Billy (RSYS) 4966 Phil & Elesa Bennett 0.9607 ##### 18-Oct 15:39:54 2:59:54 2:52:50 2 0
Perfect Match SM74 Lewis / McKean / Broekhuizen 0.9804 ##### 18-Oct 15:38:08 2:58:08 2:54:39 3 1
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.0623 ##### 18-Oct 15:24:37 2:44:37 2:54:52 4 2
Brilliant 6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.0554 ##### 18-Oct 15:25:45 2:45:45 2:54:56 5 3
Time Out 4045 Blair / Gardyne 0.9568 ##### 18-Oct 15:43:30 3:03:30 2:55:34 6 4
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 0.9494 ##### 18-Oct 15:47:48 3:07:48 2:58:18 7 5
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 0.9088 ##### 18-Oct 15:59:34 3:19:34 3:01:22 8 6
Trecento (cas) 5824 Peter & Ruth Hill 1.0415 ##### 18-Oct 15:40:12 3:00:12 3:07:41 9 0
Limelight (RSYS) 6277 Alan Husband 0.9863 ##### 18-Oct 15:57:56 3:17:56 3:15:13 10 0
Crosshaven 6683 S Rahilly/J Pelly 1.0486 ##### 18-Oct DNC       10
Eye Appeal 8063 Michael Delaney & John Markos 1.0410 ##### 18-Oct DNC       10
Inch by Winch (RSYS) 393 Andrew Wenham 1.0036 ##### 18-Oct DNC       0
Out of Sight 544 Matt Wilkinson 0.9794 ##### 18-Oct DNC       10
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 1.0065 ##### 18-Oct DNC       10
Aurelia II (RSYS) 3038 Norman & Thomas Longworth 0.8286 ##### 18-Oct DNC       0
Come by Chance (RSYS) 3600 John Nutt 0.8753 ##### 18-Oct DNC       0
Soundtrack (RSYS) 5273 Tim Cox 0.9805 ##### 18-Oct DNC       0
Ticket of Leave (RSYS) A 147 Max Prentice 1.0726 ##### 18-Oct DNC       0
Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
2008 - 2009 Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 2 - 18th October 2008
Provisional Results
                     
IRC Division 1 Official Start : 10/18/2008 12:35  
   
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
About Time 7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.116 ##### 18-Oct 15:49:09 3:14:09 3:36:40 1 1
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.120 ##### 18-Oct 15:53:22 3:18:22 3:42:10 2 2
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 1.123 ##### 18-Oct 15:53:11 3:18:11 3:42:34 3 3
Online SYD 181 Steven Trevillion 1.072 ##### 18-Oct 16:02:42 3:27:42 3:42:39 4 4
Shortwave 52052 Matthew Short 1.353 ##### 18-Oct 15:20:25 2:45:25 3:43:49 5 5
Great Xpectations 6343 Rod Wills 1.091 ##### 18-Oct 16:02:51 3:27:51 3:46:46 6 6
Ginger 601 Leslie Green 1.351 ##### 18-Oct 15:24:06 2:49:06 3:48:27 7 7
Blackadder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.145 ##### 18-Oct DNF       9
The Tavern 6157 Ian, Shane, Jean Guanaria 1.103 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
Stomp 6567 Nick DeLaine 1.209 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
Pretty Fly II 8924 Colin Woods 1.114 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
Papillon N40 Phil Molony 1.095 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
Tulip SYD 8 Bernie Van't Hof 1.198 ##### 18-Oct DNC       12
         
IRC Division 3         Official Start : 10/18/2008 12:40    
   
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
Brilliant 6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.010 ##### 18-Oct 15:25:45 2:45:45 2:47:24 1 1
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.059 ##### 18-Oct 15:24:37 2:44:37 2:54:20 2 2
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 0.878 ##### 18-Oct 15:59:34 3:19:34 2:55:13 3 3
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 0.954 ##### 18-Oct 15:47:48 3:07:48 2:59:10 4 4
Trecento (cas) 5824 Peter & Ruth Hill 1.037 ##### 18-Oct 15:40:12 3:00:12 3:06:52 5 0
Crosshaven 6683 S Rahilly/J Pelly 1.052 ##### 18-Oct DNC       8
Eye Appeal 8063 Michael Delaney & John Markos 1.054 ##### 18-Oct DNC       8
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 0.999 ##### 18-Oct DNC       8