Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
2007 - 2008 Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 7 - 16th February 2008
Provisional Results
PHS Division 1 Official Start : 16/02/2008 12:00
  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Arajilla (MHYC) 6669 Geoff Pearson/Eric Stano 1.0631 ##### 16-Feb 14:57:53 2:57:53 3:09:06 1 0 0
Bear Necessity (MHYC) MH 115 Pauline & Andrew Dally 1.0584 ##### 16-Feb 15:00:05 3:00:05 3:10:36 2 0 0
MRZ (MHYC) MH 9 Phillip Rowe 1.1062 ##### 16-Feb 14:52:30 2:52:30 3:10:49 3 0 0
FKP Mean Machine (MHYC) MH 111 Chris Rabbidge/Ian Uther 1.1236 ##### 16-Feb 14:50:13 2:50:13 3:11:15 4 0 0
Ginger 601 Leslie Green 1.4474 ##### 16-Feb 14:12:29 2:12:29 3:11:45 5 1 1
Love Byte 6175 Alison & Anthony Pickering 1.1125 ##### 16-Feb 14:53:42 2:53:42 3:13:14 6 2 2
Toybox (MHYC) MH 442 Ian Box 1.1296 ##### 16-Feb 14:51:08 2:51:08 3:13:19 7 0 0
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 1.1525 ##### 16-Feb 14:47:56 2:47:56 3:13:33 8 3 3
Blue Chip 6006 Karl Stechmann & Peter Mason 1.1109 ##### 16-Feb 14:54:56 2:54:56 3:14:20 9 4 4
Stormaway (MHYC) 5915 Jack Stening 1.0709 ##### 16-Feb 15:01:50 3:01:50 3:14:44 10 0 0
About Time 7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.2098 ##### 16-Feb 14:41:13 2:41:13 3:15:02 11 5 5
Mr Beak's Ribs 8447 David Beak 1.1932 ##### 16-Feb 14:43:31 2:43:31 3:15:06 12 6 6
The Philosopher's Club (MHYC) MH 20 Peter Sorensen 1.1150 ##### 16-Feb 14:55:14 2:55:14 3:15:23 13 0 0
Wailea (MHYC) 16129 Neil Padden 1.0171 ##### 16-Feb 15:13:09 3:13:09 3:16:27 14 0 0
Nips N Tux 5995 Howard DeTorres 1.1111 ##### 16-Feb 14:57:29 2:57:29 3:17:12 15 7 7
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.1510 ##### 16-Feb 14:51:29 2:51:29 3:17:23 16 8 8
Stomp 6567 Nick DeLaine 1.1999 ##### 16-Feb 14:44:51 2:44:51 3:17:48 17 9 9
Blackadder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.1745 ##### 16-Feb 14:48:48 2:48:48 3:18:15 18 10 10
Pla Loma IV (MHYC) MH 7 Robert Reynolds 1.2243 ##### 16-Feb 14:42:34 2:42:34 3:19:02 19 0 0
Hijinx (MHYC) 8935 Ray Carless 1.0654 ##### 16-Feb 15:07:55 3:07:55 3:20:12 20 0 0
Callista 6396 Tim Flahvin 1.0587 ##### 16-Feb DNF       12 12
Quetzalcoatl 2001 Antony Sweetapple 1.0262 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Marloo 4715 George Girdis 1.0688 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Crusher (MHYC) 4920 Brent Lawson 1.0641 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Leonardo 5984 Peter Maitz 1.0462 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Wots Next 6559 Graeme Wood 1.2098 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Wot Yot 6952 Graeme Wood 1.4558 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Trieste 7477 Peter Versi 1.1275 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby & Elena Wise 1.0705 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
It Happens (MHYC) 9889 Grant Dawson 0.9800 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Toyota Aurion V6 10000 Andrew Short 1.5378 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Quest 52002 Bob Steel 1.4695 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Mahligai BRU 1 Murray Owen/Jenny Kings 1.1863 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Honeysuckle MH 102 Ray Harris 1.1819 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Viva La Vita (MHYC) MH 11 Tony Bates 1.0614 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Cuckoos Nest (MHYC) MYC 2 Jennifer Rezek 1.1282 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Papillon N 40 Phil Molony 1.0623 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
Tulip SYD 8 Bernie Van't Hof 1.2098 ##### 16-Feb DNC       15 15
                       
             
PHS Division 3     Official Start : 16/02/2008 12:05      
                  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
King Billy 4966 Phil & Elesa Bennett 0.9576 ##### 16-Feb 14:36:15 2:31:15 2:24:50 1 1 1
Brilliant 6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.0455 ##### 16-Feb 14:25:14 2:20:14 2:26:37 2 2 2
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 0.9565 ##### 16-Feb 14:39:03 2:34:03 2:27:21 3 3 3
Double Trouble (RSYS) 6626 Steve Wyatt 0.9664 ##### 16-Feb 14:37:44 2:32:44 2:27:36 4 0 0
Time Out 4045 Peter Blair & Ross Gardyne 0.9562 ##### 16-Feb 14:39:56 2:34:56 2:28:09 5 4 4
Two Can 4863 Steve Tucker/ Stephen Teudt 0.9526 ##### 16-Feb 14:42:28 2:37:28 2:30:00 6 5 5
Zephyr 8289 James Connell & Alex Brandon 0.9771 ##### 16-Feb 14:39:33 2:34:33 2:31:01 7 6 6
Marigot Bay 3966 Gregg Daven 0.9593 ##### 16-Feb 14:46:24 2:41:24 2:34:50 8 7 7
Limelight (RSYS) 6277 Alan & Lyn Husband 0.9745 ##### 16-Feb 14:49:40 2:44:40 2:40:28 9 0 0
Soundtrack (RSYS) 5273 Tim & Adrian Cox 0.9799 ##### 16-Feb 14:58:06 2:53:06 2:49:37 10 0 0
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.0563 ##### 16-Feb RAF       10 10
Ticket of Leave A 147 Max Prentice 1.0726 ##### 16-Feb RAF       10 10
Inch By Winch (RSYS) 393 Andrew Wenham 1.0116 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Out of Sight 544 Matt Wilkinson 0.9716 ##### 16-Feb DNC       13 13
Therapy (RSYS) 2202 Tom Cehak 0.8453 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Aurelia II (RSYS) 3038 Norman & Thomas Longworth 0.8286 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Moya (Autumn) 6730 Steve Watson 0.9573 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 13
Impetuous Too (RSYS) 7736 Graeme Lambert 1.0720 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Eye Appeal 8063 M Delaney & J Markos 1.0459 ##### 16-Feb DNC       13 13
Equinox 10101 Anthony Dunn 1.0992 ##### 16-Feb DNC       13 13
Broulee B 331 Brett & Karen Pearce 0.8833 ##### 16-Feb DNC       13 13
Cool HKG 56 Philip Odouard 0.7950 ##### 16-Feb DNC       13 13
 
IRC Division 1 Official Start : 16/02/2008 12:00
                    Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Ginger 601 Leslie Green 1.350 ##### 16-Feb 14:12:29 2:12:29 2:58:51 1 1 1
About Time 7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.114 ##### 16-Feb 14:41:13 2:41:13 2:59:36 2 2 2
Mr Beak's Ribs 8447 David Beak 1.112 ##### 16-Feb 14:43:31 2:43:31 3:01:50 3 3 3
Arajilla (MHYC) 6669 Geoff Pearson/Eric Stano 1.031 ##### 16-Feb 14:57:53 2:57:53 3:03:24 4 0 0
The Philosopher's Club (MHYC) MH 20 Peter Sorensen 1.055 ##### 16-Feb 14:55:14 2:55:14 3:04:52 5 0 0
FKP Mean Machine (MHYC) MH 111 Chris Rabbidge/Ian Uther 1.087 ##### 16-Feb 14:50:13 2:50:13 3:05:02 6 0 0
Toybox (MHYC) MH 442 Ian Box 1.092 ##### 16-Feb 14:51:08 2:51:08 3:06:53 7 0 0
Bear Necessity (MHYC) MH 115 Pauline & Andrew Dally 1.060 ##### 16-Feb 15:00:05 3:00:05 3:10:53 8 0 0
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.116 ##### 16-Feb 14:51:29 2:51:29 3:11:23 9 4 4
MRZ (MHYC) MH 9 Phillip Rowe 1.115 ##### 16-Feb 14:52:30 2:52:30 3:12:20 10 0 0
Blackadder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.140 ##### 16-Feb 14:48:48 2:48:48 3:12:26 11 5 5
Stormaway (MHYC) 5915 Jack Stening 1.061 ##### 16-Feb 15:01:50 3:01:50 3:12:56 12 0 0
Pla Loma IV (MHYC) MH 7 Robert Reynolds 1.194 ##### 16-Feb 14:42:34 2:42:34 3:14:06 13 0 0
Blue Chip 6006 Karl Stechmann & Peter Mason 1.110 ##### 16-Feb 14:54:56 2:54:56 3:14:11 14 6 6
Nips N Tux 5995 Howard DeTorres 1.100 ##### 16-Feb 14:57:29 2:57:29 3:15:14 15 7 7
Stomp 6567 Nick DeLaine 1.204 ##### 16-Feb 14:44:51 2:44:51 3:18:29 16 8 8
Hijinx (MHYC) 8935 Ray Carless 1.057 ##### 16-Feb 15:07:55 3:07:55 3:18:38 17 0 0
Wailea (MHYC) 16129 Neil Padden 1.070 ##### 16-Feb 15:13:09 3:13:09 3:26:40 18 0 0
Quetzalcoatl 2001 Antony Sweetapple 1.167 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Crusher (MHYC) 4920 Brent Lawson 1.040 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Wots Next 6559 Graeme Wood 1.174 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Wot Yot 6952 Graeme Wood 1.340 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Trieste 7477 Peter Versi 1.132 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby & Elena Wise 1.060 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Toyota Aurion V6 10000 Andrew Short 1.487 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Quest 52002 Bob Steel 1.338 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Mahligai BRU 1 Murray Owen/Jenny Kings 1.182 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Honeysuckle MH 102 Ray Harris 1.115 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Viva La Vita (MHYC) MH 11 Tony Bates 1.075 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Cuckoos Nest (MHYC) MYC 2 Jennifer Rezek 1.100 ##### 16-Feb DNC       0 0
Papillon N 40 Phil Molony 1.095 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
Tulip SYD 8 Bernie Van't Hof 1.201 ##### 16-Feb DNC       12 12
         
IRC Division 3   Official Start : 16/02/2008 12:05        
                  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Brilliant 6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.012 ##### 16-Feb 14:25:14 2:20:14 2:21:55 1 1 1
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 0.953 ##### 16-Feb 14:39:03 2:34:03 2:26:49 2 2 2
Zephyr 8289 James Connell & Alex Brandon 0.959 ##### 16-Feb 14:39:33 2:34:33 2:28:13 3 3 3
Ticket of Leave A 147 Max Prentice 1.065 ##### 16-Feb RAF       6 6
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.060 ##### 16-Feb RAF       6 6
Out of Sight 544 Matt Wilkinson 0.976 ##### 16-Feb DNC       9 9
King Billy 4966 Phil & Elesa Bennett 0.998 ##### 16-Feb DNC       9 9
Eye Appeal 8063 M Delaney & J Markos 1.055 ##### 16-Feb DNC       9 9
Equinox 10101 Anthony Dunn 1.052 ##### 16-Feb DNC       9 9