Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
2005 - 2006 Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 8 - 25th February 2006 
Provisional Results
                       
PHS Division 1 Official Start : 25/02/2006 12:00
  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 1.1463 ######## 25-Feb 14:53:19 0 02:53:19 0 03:18:40 1 1 1
Occasional Coarse Language  8008 Warwick Sherman 1.1363 ######## 25-Feb 14:55:18 0 02:55:18 0 03:19:12 2 2 2
Black Adder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.1582 ######## 25-Feb 14:52:44 0 02:52:44 0 03:20:04 3 3 3
Espresso Forte (Cas 25/2) 8181 Laurence Freedman 1.2819 ######## 25-Feb 14:36:24 0 02:36:24 0 03:20:29 4 0 0
Nips-N-Tux 5995 Howard DeTorres 1.1370 ######## 25-Feb 14:58:02 0 02:58:02 0 03:22:25 5 4 4
Cloud IX  6517 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.0676 ######## 25-Feb 15:09:45 0 03:09:45 0 03:22:35 6 5 5
About Time 7700 Julian Farren Price 1.1952 ######## 25-Feb 14:49:47 0 02:49:47 0 03:22:56 7 6 6
Ruthstar (Races 5 - 9) 3303 Ruth & Peter Hill 1.0419 ######## 25-Feb 15:14:59 0 03:14:59 0 03:23:09 8 0 7
Amante 6197 Dennis N Cooper 1.0743 ######## 25-Feb 15:10:13 0 03:10:13 0 03:24:21 9 7 8
Loki  60000 Stephen Ainsworth 1.5162 ######## 25-Feb 14:15:36 0 02:15:36 0 03:25:36 10 8 9
Chainsaw (Races 5 - 9) 6115 Mike Waters 1.1105 ######## 25-Feb 15:08:08 0 03:08:08 0 03:28:55 11 0 10
Stickybeak  8330 Robert Sheldon 1.0519 ######## 25-Feb 15:20:37 0 03:20:37 0 03:31:02 12 9 11
Sweet Chariot (Cas 25/2) 6552 Ray & Sandra Entwistle 1.0965 ######## 25-Feb 15:20:58 0 03:20:58 0 03:40:22 13 0 0
Dreamtime 3433 Paul Spira 1.0007 ######## 25-Feb 15:46:48 0 03:46:48 0 03:46:58 14 10 12
Kaz  7878 David Pescud 1.2268 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Marloo (Races 5 - 9) 4715 George Girdis 1.0437 ######## 25-Feb DNC       0 16
Plus 16 5269 Sal Ridulfo 0.9605 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Infinity III 5474 Martin James 1.3281 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Sea Change 5879 Michael Belakhov 1.0465 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Don't Blink 6083 Michael Delaney 1.0908 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Vanguard 6377 Dick Cawse 1.5397 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Callista (Race 5 - 9) 6396 Tim Flahvin 1.0287 ######## 25-Feb DNC       0 16
Supernova  6499 David Bates 1.0399 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
AFR Midnight Rambler 8338 S & B Corporate Promotions 1.2051 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby 1.0528 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Sirromet Life Style Wines (Race 5 - 9) 8447 Michael Spies & David Beak 1.1654 ######## 25-Feb DNC       0 16
Club Marine 8910 Andrew Short & Rod Skellet 1.2351 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
AAPT A99 Sean Langman 1.5382 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Brindabella  C1 George Snow 1.5026 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
Ginger  SYD8 Leslie Green 1.2544 ######## 25-Feb DNC       14 16
           
PHS Division 2         Official Start : 25/02/2006 12:05      
                  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Stormy Petrel  508 Kevin O'Shea 0.9726 ######## 25-Feb 15:27:49 0 03:22:49 0 03:17:16 1 1 1
King Billy (RSYS) 4966 Jean & Elean Bennett 0.9735 ######## 25-Feb 15:28:00 0 03:23:00 0 03:17:37 2 0 0
Therapy (RSYS) 2202 Tom Cehak 0.8137 ######## 25-Feb 16:08:54 0 04:03:54 0 03:18:28 3 0 0
Son of Son  MH 31 Pat Nash 0.9921 ######## 25-Feb 15:25:47 0 03:20:47 0 03:19:12 4 2 2
Lunch on Sunday  4377 Chris Bowling 0.9712 ######## 25-Feb 15:31:30 0 03:26:30 0 03:20:33 5 3 3
Marigot Bay  3966 Gregg Daven 0.9463 ######## 25-Feb 15:38:39 0 03:33:39 0 03:22:11 6 4 4
J Force  5367 Moty & Judy Bergman 1.0286 ######## 25-Feb 15:24:14 0 03:19:14 0 03:24:56 7 5 5
Limelight (RSYS) 6277 Lynn Husband 0.9672 ######## 25-Feb 15:44:28 0 03:39:28 0 03:32:16 8 0 0
Mojo  6295 James Connell 0.9065 ######## 25-Feb 16:07:21 0 04:02:21 0 03:39:41 9 6 6
Spearhead  2020 Rick Fielding 1.0222 ######## 25-Feb DNC       10 10
Aurelia II (RSYS) 3038 Norman & Thomas Longworth 0.8288 ######## 25-Feb DNC       0 0
Excess  4557 Michael Cherry 0.9400 ######## 25-Feb DNC       10 10
Soundtrack (RSYS) 5273 Tim & Adrian Cox 1.0179 ######## 25-Feb DNC       0 0
Kirribilli  6417 Adrian Abbott 0.9883 ######## 25-Feb DNC       10 10
Superfine  9900 George Waldthausen 0.9810 ######## 25-Feb DNC       10 10
Velocity (RSYS) YC 868 Hugh Torode 0.9253 ######## 25-Feb DNC       0 0
                       
IRC Division 1 Official Start : 25/02/2006 12:00  
  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Loki  60000 Stephen Ainsworth 1.396 ######## 25-Feb 14:15:36 0 02:15:36 0 03:09:18 1 1 1
About Time 7700 Julian Farren Price 1.115 ######## 25-Feb 14:49:47 0 02:49:47 0 03:09:19 2 2 2
Cloud IX  6517 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.028 ######## 25-Feb 15:09:45 0 03:09:45 0 03:15:04 3 3 3
Nips-N-Tux 5995 Howard DeTorres 1.100 ######## 25-Feb 14:58:02 0 02:58:02 0 03:15:50 4 4 4
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 1.131 ######## 25-Feb 14:53:19 0 02:53:19 0 03:16:01 5 5 5
Occasional Coarse Language  8008 Warwick Sherman 1.119 ######## 25-Feb 14:55:18 0 02:55:18 0 03:16:10 6 6 6
Black Adder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.136 ######## 25-Feb 14:52:44 0 02:52:44 0 03:16:14 7 7 7
Espresso Forte (Cas 25/2) 8181 Laurence Freedman 1.257 ######## 25-Feb 14:36:24 0 02:36:24 0 03:16:36 8 0 0
Amante 6197 Dennis N Cooper 1.078 ######## 25-Feb 15:10:13 0 03:10:13 0 03:25:03 9 8 8
Ruthstar (Races 5 - 9) 3303 Ruth & Peter Hill 1.056 ######## 25-Feb 15:14:59 0 03:14:59 0 03:25:54 10 0 9
Stickybeak  8330 Robert Sheldon 1.076 ######## 25-Feb 15:20:37 0 03:20:37 0 03:35:52 11 9 10
AAPT A99 Sean Langman 1.511 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
AFR Midnight Rambler 8338 S & B Corporate Promotions 1.166 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
Brindabella  C1 George Snow 1.491 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
Club Marine 8910 Andrew Short & Rod Skellet 1.173 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby 1.062 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
Don't Blink 6083 Michael Delaney 1.112 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
Ginger  SYD8 Leslie Green 1.203 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
Infinity III 5474 Martin James 1.335 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
Marloo (Races 5 - 9) 4715 George Girdis 1.068 ######## 25-Feb DNC       0 14
Sea Change 5879 Michael Belakhov 1.060 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
Sirromet Life Style Wines (Race 5 - 9) 8447 Michael Spies & David Beak 1.111 ######## 25-Feb DNC       0 14
Supernova  6499 David Bates 1.053 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
Vanguard 6377 Dick Cawse 1.398 ######## 25-Feb DNC       13 14
         
IRC Division 2         Official Start : 25/02/2006 12:05    
                  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Stormy Petrel  508 Kevin O'Shea 0.953 ######## 25-Feb 15:27:49 0 03:22:49 0 03:13:17 1 1 1
Son of Son  MH 31 Pat Nash 0.988 ######## 25-Feb 15:25:47 0 03:20:47 0 03:18:22 2 2 2
J Force  5367 Moty & Judy Bergman 1.021 ######## 25-Feb 15:24:14 0 03:19:14 0 03:23:25 3 3 3