Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
2006 - 2007 Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 8 - 24th February 2007 
Provisional Results
                       
PHS Division 1 Official Start : 24/02/2007 12:00
  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Imagination  35 Robin & Annette Hawthorn 1.1244 ######## 24-Feb 14:35:52 2:35:52 2:55:15 1 1 1
Nips N Tux  5995 Howard De Torres 1.1348 ######## 24-Feb 14:40:16 2:40:16 3:01:52 2 2 2
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.0715 ######## 24-Feb 14:50:58 2:50:58 3:03:11 3 3 3
AFR Midnight Rambler 8338 Ed Psaltis & Bob Thomas 1.2433 ######## 24-Feb 14:27:29 2:27:29 3:03:22 4 4 4
Eye Appeal 8063 Michael Delaney & John Markos 1.0625 ######## 24-Feb 14:53:59 2:53:59 3:04:51 5 5 5
Stickybeak  5588 Robert Sheldon 1.2399 ######## 24-Feb 14:29:08 2:29:08 3:04:55 6 6 6
Black Adder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.1698 ######## 24-Feb 14:38:46 2:38:46 3:05:44 7 7 7
About Time  7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.1775 ######## 24-Feb 14:38:29 2:38:29 3:06:37 8 8 8
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.1791 ######## 24-Feb 14:38:47 2:38:47 3:07:13 9 9 9
Splash Gordon (Races 5-9) 6838 Stephen Ellis 1.2392 ######## 24-Feb 14:31:14 2:31:14 3:07:25 10 0 10
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby & Elena Wise 1.0644 ######## 24-Feb 15:01:23 3:01:23 3:13:04 11 10 11
Chainsaw 6115 Mike Waters 1.0807 ######## 24-Feb 15:01:19 3:01:19 3:15:57 12 11 12
Mr Beak's Ribs (cas) 8447 David Beak 1.1426 ######## 24-Feb DNF       0 0
Ginger  601 Leslie Green 1.4419 ######## 24-Feb DNC       15 16
Spearhead 2020 Rick Fielding 1.0072 ######## 24-Feb DNC       15 16
Marloo  4715 George Girdis 1.0513 ######## 24-Feb DNC       15 16
Limebridge Sea-Change 5879 Michael Belakhov 1.0465 ######## 24-Feb DNC       15 16
Blue Chip  6006 Karl Stechmann & Peter Mason 1.1115 ######## 24-Feb DNC       15 16
Game Set  6351 Stephen Roach 1.0258 ######## 24-Feb DNC       15 16
Trieste 7477 Peter Versi 1.1318 ######## 24-Feb DNC       15 16
Balance  7771 Paul Clitheroe 1.1939 ######## 24-Feb DNC       15 16
Andrew Short Marine  8910 Andrew Short & Rod Skellet 1.2205 ######## 24-Feb DNC       15 16
         
PHS Division 3         Official Start : 24/02/2007 12:05      
                  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Cool  HKG 56 Philip Odouard 0.7547 ######## 24-Feb 15:10:14 3:05:14 2:19:48 1 1 1
Marigot Bay  3966 Gregg Daven 0.9415 ######## 24-Feb 14:37:09 2:32:09 2:23:15 2 2 2
Brilliant  6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.0449 ######## 24-Feb 14:22:25 2:17:25 2:23:35 3 3 3
J Force 5367 Judy & Moty Bergman 1.0450 ######## 24-Feb 14:23:09 2:18:09 2:24:22 4 4 4
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 0.9047 ######## 24-Feb 14:44:40 2:39:40 2:24:27 5 5 5
Out Of Sight  544 Matt Wilkinson 0.9806 ######## 24-Feb 14:34:38 2:29:38 2:26:44 6 6 6
Big Blue 6767 Bob Penty 0.9749 ######## 24-Feb 14:37:45 2:32:45 2:28:55 7 7 7
Stormy Petrel  508 Kevin O'Shea 0.9655 ######## 24-Feb 14:41:59 2:36:59 2:31:34 8 8 8
King Billy 4966 Phil Bennett 0.9707 ######## 24-Feb 14:41:09 2:36:09 2:31:34 8 8 8
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 1.0160 ######## 24-Feb DNC         13
Katinka 5139 Paul O'Connell 0.8483 ######## 24-Feb DNC         13
Kirribilli  6417 Adrian Abbott 0.9883 ######## 24-Feb DNC         13
Ninja M53 Michael Wolff 0.9100 ######## 24-Feb DNC         13
                       
IRC Division 1 Official Start : 24/02/2007 12:00  
  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
AFR Midnight Rambler 8338 Ed Psaltis & Bob Thomas 1.162 ######## 24-Feb 14:27:29 2:27:29 2:51:23 1 1 1
Stickybeak  5588 Robert Sheldon 1.170 ######## 24-Feb 14:29:08 2:29:08 2:54:29 2 2 2
Imagination  35 Robin & Annette Hawthorn 1.130 ######## 24-Feb 14:35:52 2:35:52 2:56:08 3 3 3
Splash Gordon (Races 5-9) 6838 Stephen Ellis 1.165 ######## 24-Feb 14:31:14 2:31:14 2:56:11 4 0 4
About Time  7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.112 ######## 24-Feb 14:38:29 2:38:29 2:56:14 5 4 5
Nips N Tux  5995 Howard De Torres 1.100 ######## 24-Feb 14:40:16 2:40:16 2:56:18 6 5 6
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.121 ######## 24-Feb 14:38:47 2:38:47 2:58:00 7 6 7
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.061 ######## 24-Feb 14:50:58 2:50:58 3:01:24 8 7 8
Black Adder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.145 ######## 24-Feb 14:38:46 2:38:46 3:01:47 9 8 9
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby & Elena Wise 1.061 ######## 24-Feb 15:01:23 3:01:23 3:12:27 10 9 10
Mr Beak's Ribs (cas) 8447 David Beak 1.114 ######## 24-Feb DNF       0 0
Andrew Short Marine  8910 Andrew Short & Rod Skellet 1.175 ######## 24-Feb DNC       13 14
Balance  7771 Paul Clitheroe 1.178 ######## 24-Feb DNC       13 14
Blue Chip  6006 Karl Stechmann & Peter Mason 1.112 ######## 24-Feb DNC       13 14
Game Set  6351 Stephen Roach 1.077 ######## 24-Feb DNC       13 14
Ginger  601 Leslie Green 1.344 ######## 24-Feb DNC       13 14
Limebridge Sea-Change 5879 Michael Belakhov 1.058 ######## 24-Feb DNC       13 14
Trieste 7477 Peter Versi 1.133 ######## 24-Feb DNC       13 14
         
IRC Division 3         Official Start : 24/02/2007 12:05    
                  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Brilliant  6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.012 ######## 24-Feb 14:22:25 2:17:25 2:19:04 1 1 1
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 0.879 ######## 24-Feb 14:44:40 2:39:40 2:20:21 2 2 2
J Force 5367 Judy & Moty Bergman 1.020 ######## 24-Feb 14:23:09 2:18:09 2:20:55 3 3 3
Out Of Sight  544 Matt Wilkinson 0.977 ######## 24-Feb 14:34:38 2:29:38 2:26:12 4 4 4
Stormy Petrel  508 Kevin O'Shea 0.952 ######## 24-Feb 14:41:59 2:36:59 2:29:27 5 5 5
King Billy 4966 Phil Bennett 1.000 ######## 24-Feb 14:41:09 2:36:09 2:36:09 6 6 6
Katinka 5139 Paul O'Connell 0.917 ######## 24-Feb DNC       10 10
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 1.001 ######## 24-Feb DNC       10 10