Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
Grant Thornton 2008 - 2009 Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 8 - 14th February 2009 (RSYS) Milson Memorial Cup
Provisional Results
                       
PHS Division 1 Official Start : 14/02/2009 12:00
  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 1.1847 ##### 14-Feb 13:54:54 1:54:54 2:16:07 1 1 1
Blackadder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.1585 ##### 14-Feb 13:59:15 1:59:15 2:18:09 2 2 2
About Time 7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.1881 ##### 14-Feb 13:56:33 1:56:33 2:18:28 3 3 3
Jackpot (Aut) 6774 Ray Entwhistle 1.1517 ##### 14-Feb 14:00:22 2:00:22 2:18:38 4 0 4
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.1534 ##### 14-Feb 14:01:41 2:01:41 2:20:21 5 4 5
Shortwave 52052 Matthew Short 1.4574 ##### 14-Feb 13:36:37 1:36:37 2:20:49 6 5 6
Ginger 601 Leslie Green 1.4835 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Marloo 4715 George Girdis 1.0674 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
The Tavern 6157 Ian, Shane, Jean Guanaria 1.1561 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Great Xpectations 6343 Rod Wills 1.1190 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Ruthmagic (Cas) 6443 Peter & Ruth Hill 1.1592 ##### 14-Feb DNC       0 0
Stomp 6567 Nick DeLaine 1.2228 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Trieste 7477 Peter Versi 1.1275 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Pretty Fly II 8924 Colin Woods 1.1602 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Papillon N40 Phil Molony 1.0623 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Online SYD 181 Steven Trevillion 1.0495 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Tulip SYD 8 Bernie Van't Hof 1.2534 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
         
PHS Division 3         Official Start : 14/02/2009 12:05      
                  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Lisdillon (Aut) 6772 Desmond Fagan 1.0608 ##### 14-Feb 14:13:39 2:08:39 2:16:28 1 0 1
Eye Appeal 8063 Michael Delaney & John Markos 1.0615 ##### 14-Feb 14:14:12 2:09:12 2:17:09 2 1 2
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 0.9038 ##### 14-Feb 14:36:46 2:31:46 2:17:10 3 2 3
Big Blue 6767 Ann & Bob Penty 0.9899 ##### 14-Feb 14:24:55 2:19:55 2:18:30 4 3 4
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 0.9546 ##### 14-Feb 14:31:54 2:26:54 2:20:14 5 4 5
Perfect Match SM74 Lewis / McKean / Broekhuizen 0.9790 ##### 14-Feb DNC       8 9
Out of Sight 544 Matt Wilkinson 0.9794 ##### 14-Feb DNC       8 9
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 1.0065 ##### 14-Feb DNC       8 9
Marigot Bay  3966 Gregg Daven 0.9342 ##### 14-Feb DNC       8 9
Time Out 4045 Blair / Gardyne 0.9703 ##### 14-Feb DNC       8 9
Brilliant 6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.0636 ##### 14-Feb DNC       8 9
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.0708 ##### 14-Feb DNC       8 9
Crosshaven 6683 S Rahilly/J Pelly 1.0557 ##### 14-Feb DNC       8 9
                       
IRC Division 1 Official Start : 14/02/2009 12:00  
  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Imagination 35 Annette & Robin Hawthorn 1.123 ##### 14-Feb 13:54:54 1:54:54 2:09:02 1 1 1
About Time 7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.116 ##### 14-Feb 13:56:33 1:56:33 2:10:04 2 2 2
Shortwave 52052 Matthew Short 1.347 ##### 14-Feb 13:36:37 1:36:37 2:10:09 3 3 3
Jackpot (Aut) 6774 Ray Entwhistle 1.082 ##### 14-Feb 14:00:22 2:00:22 2:10:14 4 0 4
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.120 ##### 14-Feb 14:01:41 2:01:41 2:16:17 5 4 5
Blackadder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.145 ##### 14-Feb 13:59:15 1:59:15 2:16:32 6 5 6
Ginger 601 Leslie Green 1.351 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
The Tavern 6157 Ian, Shane, Jean Guanaria 1.103 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Great Xpectations 6343 Rod Wills 1.091 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Ruthmagic (Cas) 6443 Peter & Ruth Hill 1.117 ##### 14-Feb DNC       0 0
Stomp 6567 Nick DeLaine 1.209 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Pretty Fly II 8924 Colin Woods 1.114 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Papillon N40 Phil Molony 1.095 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Online SYD 181 Steven Trevillion 1.072 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
Tulip SYD 8 Bernie Van't Hof 1.198 ##### 14-Feb DNC       9 10
         
IRC Division 3         Official Start : 14/02/2009 12:05    
                  Season Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 0.878 ##### 14-Feb 14:36:46 2:31:46 2:13:15 1 1 1
Eye Appeal 8063 Michael Delaney & John Markos 1.054 ##### 14-Feb 14:14:12 2:09:12 2:16:11 2 2 2
Stormy Petrel 508 Kevin O'Shea 0.954 ##### 14-Feb 14:31:54 2:26:54 2:20:09 3 3 3
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 0.999 ##### 14-Feb DNC       7 7
Brilliant 6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.010 ##### 14-Feb DNC       7 7
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.059 ##### 14-Feb DNC       7 7
Crosshaven 6683 S Rahilly/J Pelly 1.052 ##### 14-Feb DNC       7 7