Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
2006 - 2007 Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 9 - 10th March 2007 
Provisional Results
                       
PHS Division 1 Official Start : 10/03/2007 12:00  
  Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Nips N Tux  5995 Howard De Torres 1.1408 ######## 10-Mar 14:50:17 02:50:17 03:14:16 1 1 1
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby & Elena Wise 1.0562 ######## 10-Mar 15:04:58 03:04:58 03:15:22 2 2 2
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.0756 ######## 10-Mar 15:02:50 03:02:50 03:16:39 3 3 3
Chainsaw 6115 Mike Waters 1.0687 ######## 10-Mar 15:04:08 03:04:08 03:16:47 4 4 4
Imagination  35 Robin & Annette Hawthorn 1.1283 ######## 10-Mar 14:54:55 02:54:55 03:17:22 5 5 5
Black Adder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.1702 ######## 10-Mar 14:49:10 02:49:10 03:17:58 6 6 6
About Time  7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.1744 ######## 10-Mar 14:48:38 02:48:38 03:18:03 7 7 7
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.1795 ######## 10-Mar 14:48:58 02:48:58 03:19:18 8 8 8
Stickybeak  5588 Robert Sheldon 1.2412 ######## 10-Mar 14:40:54 02:40:54 03:19:43 9 9 9
AFR Midnight Rambler 8338 Ed Psaltis & Bob Thomas 1.2508 ######## 10-Mar 14:39:41 02:39:41 03:19:44 10 10 10
Eye Appeal 8063 Michael Delaney & John Markos 1.0649 ######## 10-Mar RET       12 12
Andrew Short Marine  8910 Andrew Short & Rod Skellet 1.2205 ######## 10-Mar DNC       15 15
Balance  7771 Paul Clitheroe 1.1939 ######## 10-Mar DNC       15 15
Blue Chip  6006 Karl Stechmann & Peter Mason 1.1115 ######## 10-Mar DNC       15 15
Game Set  6351 Stephen Roach 1.0258 ######## 10-Mar DNC       15 15
Ginger  601 Leslie Green 1.4419 ######## 10-Mar DNC       15 15
Limebridge Sea-Change 5879 Michael Belakhov 1.0465 ######## 10-Mar DNC       15 15
Spearhead 2020 Rick Fielding 1.0072 ######## 10-Mar DNC       15 15
Splash Gordon (Races 5-9) 6838 Stephen Ellis 1.2387 ######## 10-Mar DNC       0 15
Trieste 7477 Peter Versi 1.1318 ######## 10-Mar DNC       15 15
           
PHS Division 3         Official Start : 10/03/2007 12:05      
                  Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Cool  HKG 56 Philip Odouard 0.7614 ######## 10-Mar 15:16:09 03:11:09 02:25:32 1 1 1
Big Blue 6767 Bob Penty 0.9744 ######## 10-Mar 14:36:35 02:31:35 02:27:42 2 2 2
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 0.9089 ######## 10-Mar 14:48:53 02:43:53 02:28:57 3 3 3
Marigot Bay  3966 Gregg Daven 0.9488 ######## 10-Mar 14:42:23 02:37:23 02:29:20 4 4 4
King Billy 4966 Phil Bennett 0.9707 ######## 10-Mar 14:40:41 02:35:41 02:31:07 5 5 5
Therapy (RSYS) 2202 Tom Cehak 0.8263 ######## 10-Mar 15:08:51 03:03:51 02:31:55 6 0 0
Brilliant  6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.0469 ######## 10-Mar 14:31:18 02:26:18 02:33:10 7 6 6
Soundtrack (RSYS) 5273 Tim & Adrian Cox 1.0067 ######## 10-Mar 14:37:18 02:32:18 02:33:19 8 0 0
Stormy Petrel  508 Kevin O'Shea 0.9634 ######## 10-Mar 14:46:41 02:41:41 02:35:46 9 7 7
Aurelia II (RSYS) 3038 Norman & Thomas Longworth 0.8298 ######## 10-Mar 15:25:32 03:20:32 02:46:24 10 0 0
Out Of Sight  544 Matt Wilkinson 0.9759 ######## 10-Mar DNC       11 11
J Force 5367 Judy & Moty Bergman 1.0421 ######## 10-Mar DNC       11 11  
Katinka 5139 Paul O'Connell 0.8483 ######## 10-Mar DNC       11 11
Kirribilli  6417 Adrian Abbott 0.9883 ######## 10-Mar DNC       11 11
Limelight (RSYS) 6277 Alan & Lyn Husband 0.9907 ######## 10-Mar DNC       0 0
Ninja M53 Michael Wolff 0.9100 ######## 10-Mar DNC       11 11
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 1.0160 ######## 10-Mar DNC       11 11
                       
IRC Division 1 Official Start : 10/03/2007 12:00  
  Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCC Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
AFR Midnight Rambler 8338 Ed Psaltis & Bob Thomas 1.162 ######## 10-Mar 14:39:41 02:39:41 03:05:33 1 1 1
Nips N Tux  5995 Howard De Torres 1.100 ######## 10-Mar 14:50:17 02:50:17 03:07:19 2 2 2
About Time  7700 Julian Farren-Price 1.112 ######## 10-Mar 14:48:38 02:48:38 03:07:31 3 3 3
Stickybeak  5588 Robert Sheldon 1.170 ######## 10-Mar 14:40:54 02:40:54 03:08:15 4 4 4
Occasional Coarse Language 8008 Warwick Sherman 1.121 ######## 10-Mar 14:48:58 02:48:58 03:09:25 5 5 5
Black Adder 6461 Stephen Thomas 1.145 ######## 10-Mar 14:49:10 02:49:10 03:13:42 6 6 6
Amante 6609 Dennis Cooper 1.061 ######## 10-Mar 15:02:50 03:02:50 03:13:59 7 7 7
Cyrene 3 8412 Michael Selby & Elena Wise 1.061 ######## 10-Mar 15:04:58 03:04:58 03:16:15 8 8 8
Imagination  35 Robin & Annette Hawthorn 1.130 ######## 10-Mar 14:54:55 02:54:55 03:17:39 9 9 9
Andrew Short Marine  8910 Andrew Short & Rod Skellet 1.175 ######## 10-Mar DNC       13 13
Balance  7771 Paul Clitheroe 1.178 ######## 10-Mar DNC       13 13
Blue Chip  6006 Karl Stechmann & Peter Mason 1.112 ######## 10-Mar DNC       13 13
Game Set  6351 Stephen Roach 1.077 ######## 10-Mar DNC       13 13
Ginger  601 Leslie Green 1.344 ######## 10-Mar DNC       13 13
Limebridge Sea-Change 5879 Michael Belakhov 1.058 ######## 10-Mar DNC       13 13
Splash Gordon (Races 5-9) 6838 Stephen Ellis 1.165 ######## 10-Mar DNC       0 13
Trieste 7477 Peter Versi 1.133 ######## 10-Mar DNC       13 13
           
IRC Division 3         Official Start : 10/03/2007 12:05      
  Autumn
Yacht Sail No. Owner/Skipper TCF Start Time Finish Date  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points Points
Morag Bheag 217 John Maclurcan 0.879 ######## 10-Mar 14:48:53 02:43:53 02:24:03 1 1 1
Brilliant  6595 Howard & Susan Piggott 1.012 ######## 10-Mar 14:31:18 02:26:18 02:28:03 2 2 2
Stormy Petrel  508 Kevin O'Shea 0.952 ######## 10-Mar 14:46:41 02:41:41 02:33:55 3 3 3
King Billy 4966 Phil Bennett 1.000 ######## 10-Mar 14:40:41 02:35:41 02:35:41 4 4 4
Out Of Sight  544 Matt Wilkinson 0.977 ######## 10-Mar DNC       8 8
J Force 5367 Judy & Moty Bergman 1.020 ######## 10-Mar DNC       8 8
Katinka 5139 Paul O'Connell 0.917 ######## 10-Mar DNC       8 8
Sommerbreeze 700 Hans Sommer 1.001 ######## 10-Mar DNC       8 8